College Banner

Facilities

Transport

Don Bosco College of Arts and Science has two buses that pick up students from Thoothukudi and another from Vilathikulam. Please contact the office to use the bus service. The time table of the buses are given below.

COLLEGE BUS – TIMINGS

Bus No : 1(Thoothukudi)

S.No Boarding Point Time
1 Thoothukudi(Old Bus Stand) 8.00 A.M
2 Madhakovil 8.05 A.M
3 Threspuram 8.10 A.M
4 American Hospital 8.15 A.M
5 Vattakovil 8.20 A.M
6 Davispuram 8.20 A.M
7 Thalamuthunagar 8.20 A.M

Bus No : 2 (Tharuvaikulam)

S.No Boarding Point Time
1 Tharuvaikulam 8.15 A.M
2 Sakkammalpuram 8.30 A.M
3 Vedanatham 8.35 A.M
4 K.Shanmugapuram 8.40 A.M
5 Kurukkusalai 8.45 A.M
6 Pandiapuram 8.50 A.M
7 Eppodumvendran 8.55 A.M
8 Sholapuram 9.00 A.M
9 Ehilappanayakkanpatti 9.05 A.M

Bus No : 3 (Vilathikulam)

S.No Boarding Point Time
1 Vilathikulam 8.15 A.M
2 Subramaniapuram 8.20 A.M
3 Kamalapuram 8.25 A.M
4 Pillaiyarnatham 8.30 A.M
5 Padarnthapuli 8.40 A.M
6 Ettayapuram 8.50 A.M

Our Facebook Page


Our Location


Our Youtube